Our Service Area

Don Kennedy and Sons Structural Solutions provides all of our house moving, structural moving, foundation repair, basement waterproofing, crawl space repair, and concrete lifting services to these counties and cities in Alabama, Tennessee, and Mississippi.

Alabama

County Cities
Autauga County Autaugaville, Billingsley, Booth, Jones, Marbury, Prattville
Baldwin County Bay Minette, Bon Secour, Daphne, Daphne, Elberta, Fairhope, Foley, Gulf Shores, Lillian, Little River, Loxley, Magnolia Springs, Montrose, Orange Beach, Perdido, Point Clear, Robertsdale, Seminole, Silverhill, Spanish Fort, Stapleton, Stockton, Summerdale
Barbour County Clayton, Clio, Louisville
Bibb County Brent, Brierfield, Centreville, Green Pond, Lawley, Randolph, West Blocton, Woodstock
Blount County Allgood, Blountsville, Cleveland, Hayden, Locust Fork, Oneonta, Remlap
Bullock County Fitzpatrick, Midway, Perote, Union Springs
Butler County Chapman, Forest Home, Georgiana, Greenville, Mc Kenzie
Calhoun County Alexandria, Anniston, Bynum, Choccolocco, De Armanville, Eastaboga, Jacksonville, Ohatchee, Oxford, Piedmont, Weaver, Wellington
Chambers County Five Points, Lafayette, Lanett, Cedar Bluff, Centre, Gaylesville, Leesburg, Spring Garden
Chilton County Clanton, Jemison, Maplesville, Stanton, Thorsby, Verbena
Choctaw County Butler, Gilbertown, Jachin, Lisman, Melvin, Needham, Pennington, Silas, Toxey, Ward
Clarke County Campbell, Coffeeville, Dickinson, Fulton, Gainestown, Grove Hill, Jackson, Thomasville, Whatley
Clay County Ashland, Cragford, Delta, Hollins, Lineville, Millerville
Cleburne County Edwardsville, Fruithurst, Heflin, Muscadine, Ranburne
Coffee County Elba, Enterprise, Jack, Kinston, New Brockton
Colbert County Cherokee, Leighton, Muscle Shoals, Sheffield, Tuscumbia
Conecuh County Brooklyn, Castleberry, Evergreen, Lenox, Range, Repton
Coosa County Equality, Goodwater, Kellyton, Rockford, Weogufka
Covington County Andalusia, Florala, Gantt, Lockhart, Opp, Red Level, River Falls, Wing
Crenshaw County Brantley, Dozier, Glenwood, Highland Home, Honoraville, Luverne, Petrey, Rutledge
Cullman County Baileyton, Bremen, Crane Hill, Cullman, Garden City, Hanceville, Holly Pond, Joppa, Logan, Vinemont
Dale County Ariton, Daleville, Fort Rucker, Midland City, Newton, Ozark, Pinckard, Skipperville
Dallas County Marion Junction, Minter, Orrville, Plantersville, Safford, Sardis, Selma
De Kalb County Collinsville, Crossville, Dawson, Fort Payne, Fyffe, Geraldine, Groveoak, Henagar, Ider, Mentone, Rainsville, Sylvania, Valley Head
Elmore County Coosada, Deatsville, Eclectic, Elmore, Kent, Millbrook, Tallassee, Titus, Wetumpka
Escambia County Atmore, Brewton, Flomaton, Huxford
Etowah County Altoona, Attalla, Boaz, Gadsden, Gallant, Rainbow City, Walnut Grove
Fayette County Bankston, Belk, Berry, Fayette, Glen Allen
Franklin County Hodges, Phil Campbell, Red Bay, Russellville, Spruce Pine, Vina
Geneva County Bellwood, Black, Chancellor, Coffee Springs, Geneva, Hartford, Malvern, Samson, Slocomb
Greene County Boligee, Clinton, Eutaw, Forkland, Knoxville, West Greene
Hale County Akron, Gallion, Greensboro, Moundville, Newbern, Sawyerville
Henry County Clopton
Houston County Dothan
Jackson County Bridgeport, Bryant, Dutton, Estillfork, Fackler, Flat Rock, Higdon, Hollytree, Hollywood, Langston, Paint Rock, Pisgah, Princeton, Scottsboro, Section, Stevenson, Trenton, Woodville
Jefferson County Adamsville, Adger, Alton, Bessemer, Birmingham, Brookside, Clay, Docena, Dolomite, Dora, Fairfield, Fultondale, Gardendale, Graysville, Kimberly, Leeds, Mc Calla, Morris, Mount Olive, Mulga, New Castle, Palmerdale, Pinson, Pleasant Grove, Sayre, Shannon, Trafford, Trussville, Warrior, Watson
Lamar County Beaverton, Detroit, Kennedy, Millport, Sulligent, Vernon
Lauderdale County Anderson, Cloverdale, Florence, Killen, Lexington, Rogersville, Waterloo
Lawrence County Courtland, Hillsboro, Moulton, Mount Hope, Town Creek
Lee County Auburn, Cusseta, Loachapoka, Opelika, Waverly
Limestone County Ardmore, Athens, Belle Mina, Capshaw, Elkmont, Lester, Madison, Mooresville, Tanner
Lowndes County Fort Deposit, Hayneville, Letohatchee, Lowndesboro, Tyler
Macon County Fort Davis, Hardaway, Notasulga, Shorter, Tuskegee
Madison County Brownsboro, Gurley, Harvest, Hazel Green, Huntsville, Madison, Meridianville, New Hope, New Market, Normal, Owens Cross Roads, Ryland, Toney
Marengo County Demopolis, Dixons Mills, Faunsdale, Jefferson, Linden, Magnolia, Myrtlewood, Nanafalia, Sweet Water, Thomaston
Marion County Bear Creek, Brilliant, Guin, Hackleburg, Hamilton, Winfield
Marshall County Albertville, Arab, Boaz, Douglas, Grant, Guntersville, Horton, Union Grove
Mobile County Axis, Bayou La Batre, Bucks, Chunchula, Citronelle, Coden, Creola, Dauphin Island, Eight Mile, Grand Bay, Irvington, Mobile, Mount Vernon, Saint Elmo, Saraland, Satsuma, Semmes, Theodore, Wilmer
Monroe County Beatrice, Excel, Franklin, Frisco City, Megargel, Mexia, Monroeville, Perdue Hill, Peterman, Uriah, Uriah, Vredenburgh
Montgomery County Cecil, Grady, Hope Hull, Lapine, Mathews, Montgomery, Mount Meigs, Pike Road, Pine Level, Ramer
Morgan County Danville, Decatur, Eva, Falkville, Hartselle, Laceys Spring, Somerville, Trinity, Valhermoso Springs
Perry County Marion, Uniontown
Pickens County Aliceville, Carrollton, Ethelsville, Gordo, Mc Shan, Reform
Pike County Banks, Brundidge, Goshen, Troy
Randolph County Graham, Roanoke, Wadley, Wedowee, Woodland
Russell County Hatchechubbee, Hurtsboro
Saint Clair County Ashville, Cook Springs, Cropwell, Margaret, Moody, Odenville, Pell City, Ragland, Riverside, Springville, Steele, Wattsville
Shelby County Alabaster, Birmingham, Calera, Chelsea, Columbiana, Harpersville, Helena, Montevallo, Pelham, Saginaw, Shelby, Siluria, Sterrett, Vandiver, Vincent, Westover, Wilsonville, Wilton
Sumter County Bellamy, Cuba, Emelle, Epes, Gainesville, Livingston, Panola, York
Talladega County Alpine, Bon Air, Childersburg, Lincoln, Munford, Sycamore, Sylacauga, Talladega
Tallapoosa County Alexander City, Camp Hill, Dadeville, Daviston, East Tallassee, Jacksons Gap
Tuscaloosa County Abernant, Brookwood, Buhl, Coaling, Coker, Cottondale, Duncanville, Echola, Elrod, Fosters, Kellerman, Northport, Peterson, Ralph, Samantha, Tuscaloosa, Vance
Walker County Burnwell, Carbon Hill, Cordova, Eldridge, Empire, Goodsprings, Jasper, Kansas, Nauvoo, Oakman, Parrish, Quinton, Sipsey, Sumiton, Townley
Washington County Calvert, Chatom, Deer Park, Frankville, Fruitdale, Leroy, Malcolm, Mc Intosh, Millry, Saint Stephens, Sunflower, Tibbie, Vinegar Bend, Wagarville
Wilcox County Alberta, Arlington, Boykin, Camden, Catherine, Coy, Furman, Lower Peach Tree, Mc Williams, Oak Hill, Pine Apple, Pine Hill
Winston County Addison, Arley, Delmar, Double Springs, Haleyville, Houston, Lynn, Natural Bridge

Mississippi

County Cities
Alcorn County Corinth, Glen, Rienzi
Clarke County Quitman, Shubuta, Stonewall
Greene County State Line
Itawamba County Fulton, Mantachie, Nettleton, Tremont
Kemper County De Kalb, Porterville, Scooba
Lauderdale County Bailey, Daleville, Lauderdale, Marion, Meridian, Toomsuba
Lee County Baldwyn, Guntown, Mooreville, Plantersville, Saltillo, Tupelo, Verona
Lowndes County Caledonia, Columbus, Crawford, Steens
Monroe County Aberdeen, Amory, Becker, Gattman, Greenwood Springs, Hamilton, Prairie, Smithville
Noxubee County Brooksville, MacOn, Shuqualak
Prentiss County Booneville, Marietta, New Site, Wheeler
Tishomingo County Belmont, Burnsville, Dennis, Golden, Iuka, Tishomingo
Wayne County Buckatunna

Tennessee

County Cities
Cannon County Auburntown, Readyville
Davidson County Antioch, Nashville
Giles County Ardmore, Elkton, Goodspring, Lynnville, Minor Hill, Prospect, Pulaski
Lawrence County Ethridge, Five Points, Iron City, Lawrenceburg, Leoma, Loretto, Saint Joseph, Summertown, Westpoint
Lincoln County Dellrose, Elora, Fayetteville, Flintville, Frankewing, Kelso, Mulberry, Petersburg, Taft
Marshall County Belfast, Chapel Hill, Cornersville, Lewisburg
Maury County Columbia, Culleoka, Mount Pleasant, Santa Fe, Spring Hill
Rutherford County La Vergne, Lascassas, Milton, Murfreesboro, Rockvale, Smyrna
Wayne County Clifton, Collinwood, Cypress Inn, Lutts, Waynesboro
Williamson County Arrington, Brentwood, College Grove, Fairview, Franklin, Nolensville, Thompsons Station
Wilson County Gladeville, Norene
Don Kennedy and Sons Structural Solutions

Huntsville Location

7201 Stringfield Rd NW
Huntsville, AL 35806

Review Us

Birmingham Location

420 N 20th St Ste 2200
Birmingham, AL 35203

Review Us

Associations

Home Builders Association of Alabama nahb logo smart vent SafeBasements Rhino Carbon Fiber